Staff for the academic year 2023/2024
Mr Eoin Norton | Principal |
Mr Andrew Adams | Deputy Principal |
Ms Lynn Anderson | Deputy Principal |
Ms Kim Achari | English, SPHE & AEN |
Ms Sheila Ahern | Guidance & French |
Mr Carl Breadan | Geography & IT |
Ms Janine Brennan | PE & Active Leisure Studies |
Ms Caoimhe Browne | Gaeilge & Business |
Mr Ciaran Byrne | Art & SPHE |
Ms Siona Cameron | Physics, Mathematics & IT |
Ms Niamh Carr | Business, Geography & IT |
Ms Karen Cashman | Science, Chemistry & Mathematics |
Ms Karen Clarke | Science & Biology |
Ms Geraldine Cloney | Economics, Business & Mathematics |
Mr Alec Cole | Mathematics |
Ms Lydia Colin | English & AEN |
Mr Val Connell | Graphics & DCG |
Ms Deborah Cooper | English & AEN |
Ms Siobhan Costello | Mathematics |
Mr Cillian Costigan | English, History, SPHE & AEN |
Ms Jennifer Crampton | Guidance & SPHE |
Mr Karl Daly | History & English |
Mr Shane Davey | Physical Education |
Ms Margaret Dempsey | German & History |
Ms Cathy Devis | English & Drama |
Ms Janet Doherty | French & English |
Mr Alex Doyle | Politics & Society & AEN |
Mr Micheál Doyle | Physical Education |
Ms Heather Farlow | Home Economics |
Ms Laura Farrell | Science, Biology & Physical Education |
Ms Trudy Feighery | Art & SPHE |
Ms Deborah Flynn | Mathematics & AEN |
Mr Wesley Forsythe | English, Politics & Society, SPHE & AEN |
Ms Aoife Fox | Music & AEN |
Ms Susan French | French |
Ms Fiona Fullam | French, German & Horticulture |
Ms Ethel Glancy | Music & History |
Ms Naomi Good | Art & SPHE |
Ms Claire Grant | Science & Biology |
Ms Eleanor Hagan | Gaeilge & AEN |
Ms Ciara Hayes | Geography, Gaeilge & Physical Education |
Mr Hugh Holmes | English, Politics & Society & Philosophy |
Mr Fergus Jemphrey | History, Geography, Physical Education & AEN |
Ms Anna Johnston | English |
Ms Amy Keating | Chaplaincy & World Beliefs |
Ms Catherine Kelleher | German |
Ms Fiona Kelly | French & AEN |
Mr David King | Art, SPHE & AEN |
Mr Kevin Kirwan | Art |
Ms Mia Kovacs | French & CSPE |
Mr Aaron Lamprecht | English, World Beliefs & Religious Education |
Ms Claire Landy | History & English |
Ms Ellen Lawless | Mathematics |
Mr Morgan Lennon | Geography & Physical Education |
Mr Daniel Ludgate | Science & Biology |
Ms Deirdre Mackey | German & CSPE |
Ms Denise Mahon | Home Economics |
Ms Therese Marry | CSPE |
Mr John McCarthy | Gaeilge & English |
Ms Alison McNamara | Geography & AEN |
Ms Colette McNichols | CSPE & AEN |
Mr James Murray | Engineering |
Ms Maeve Murtagh | Gaeilge, World Beliefs & AEN |
Ms Gráinne Ní Bhroin | Gaeilge |
Ms Fiona Ní Fhaoiláin | Gaeilge |
Ms Rosie Ní Laoghaire | Gaeilge & History |
Ms Maria O’Donnell | Geography |
Ms Susan O’Keeffe | Science, Chemistry & Mathematics |
Mr Dermot O’Neill | Physics & Mathematics |
Mr John O’Neill | Engineering |
Ms Gormlaith Ormond | Physical Education & AEN |
Ms Caroline O’Rourke | Mathematics, Business & Yoga |
Mr Michael Power | World Beliefs & AEN |
Mr Conal Quigley | Wood Technology & Construction Studies |
Ms Natasha Rider | English |
Ms Lesley Ring | English & CSPE |
Ms Charis Rowan | World Beliefs, Religious Education & History |
Ms Lisa Ryan | Home Economics & AEN |
Ms Jill Scott | Music & Business |
Ms Geraldine Sheedy | English & AEN |
Mr David Smyth | English, Social Studies & IT |
Mr Gary Smyth | Geography & AEN |
Ms Rachel Steele | Business, Accounting, Mathematics & IT |
Mme Laetitia Tessier | French |
Ms Rhona Toal | Science, Mathematics & AEN |
Mr Mark Twamley | English & History |
Ms Lillian Whooley | Business & AEN |
Ms Naomi Campbell | SNA |
Mr Mark Cullen | SNA |
Ms Yvonne Davis | SNA |
Ms Niamh Leech | SNA |
Mr James Macklin | SNA |
Ms Josie Metcalf | SNA |
Ms Wanda Murray | SNA |
Ms Siobhan O’Leary | SNA |
Ms Mary O’Sullivan | SNA |
Ms Avril Rankin | SNA |
Ms Zdravka Rezic | SNA |
Ms Linda Schutte | SNA |
Ms Ania Szlegier-Lynch | SNA |
Ms Helen Walsh | SNA |
Ms Shirley Langran | Administration |
Ms Rachel Plunkett | Administration |
Ms Karen Cullivan | Administration & Library |
Ms Carol Loughman | Administration & Library |
Ms Martina Byrne | Administration |
Mr Robert Ryan | Caretaking |
Mr Paul Ampeloquio | Caretaking |