Our Team

Staff for the academic year 2022/2023

 

Mr Eoin Norton Principal
Mr Andrew Adams Deputy Principal
Ms Lynn Anderson Deputy Principal

 

Ms Kim Achari English, CSPE & AEN
Ms Sheila Ahern Guidance & Business
Ms Laurie Bailey English
Ms Anita Boyle History & AEN
Mr Carl Breadan Geography & IT
Ms Janine Brennan PE & Active Leisure Studies
Ms Caoimhe Browne Gaeilge & Business
Mr Ciaran Byrne Art & CSPE
Ms Siona Cameron Physics, Mathematics & IT
Ms Niamh Carr Business, Geography & IT
Ms Karen Cashman Science, Mathematics & IT
Ms Karen Clarke Science & Biology
Ms Geraldine Cloney Economics, Business & Mathematics
Mr Alec Cole Mathematics
Ms Lydia Colin English & AEN
Mr Val Connell Graphics & DCG
Ms Deborah Cooper English & AEN
Ms Siobhan Costello Mathematics
Mr Cillian Costigan English, History, SPHE & AEN
Ms Jennifer Crampton Guidance & SPHE
Mr Karl Daly History & English
Mr Shane Davey Physical Education
Ms Margaret Dempsey German & History
Ms Cathy Devis English & Drama
Ms Janet Doherty French & English
Mr Alex Doyle Politics & Society & AEN
Mr Micheál Doyle Physical Education
Ms Heather Farlow Home Economics
Ms Laura Farrell Science, Biology & Physical Education
Ms Trudy Feighery Art & SPHE
Ms Deborah Flynn Mathematics & AEN
Mr Wesley Forsythe English, SPHE & AEN
Ms Aoife Fox Music & AEN
Ms Susan French French
Ms Fiona Fullam French
Mr Hugh Gallagher Gaeilge & Geography
Ms Ethel Glancy Music & History
Ms Naomi Good Art & SPHE
Ms Claire Grant Science & Biology
Ms Eleanor Hagan Gaeilge & AEN
Ms Ciara Hayes Geography, Gaeilge & Physical Education
Mr Hugh Holmes English, Politics & Society & Philosophy
Ms Anna Johnston English
Ms Amy Keating Chaplaincy & Religion
Ms Catherine Kelleher French, German & CSPE
Ms Fiona Kelly French & AEN
Mr David King Art, SPHE & AEN
Mr Kevin Kirwan Art
Mr Aaron Lamprecht English & Religion
Ms Claire Landy History & English
Ms Ellen Lawless Mathematics
Mr Morgan Lennon Geography & Physical Education
Mr Daniel Ludgate Science & Biology
Ms Deirdre Mackey German & CSPE
Ms Denise Mahon Home Economics
Ms Therese Marry CSPE
Mr John McCarthy Gaeilge & English
Ms Alison McNamara Geography & AEN
Ms Colette McNichols CSPE & AEN
Ms Laura Morrissey English & Geography
Mr James Murray Engineering
Ms Gráinne Ní Bhroin Gaeilge
Ms Fiona Ní Fhaoiláin Gaeilge
Ms Rosie Ní Laoghaire Gaeilge & History
Ms Sheena Odongo Science, Biology, Chemistry & Mathematics
Ms Maria O’Donnell Geography
Mr Dermot O’Neill Physics & Mathematics
Mr John O’Neill Engineering
Ms Gormlaith Ormond Physical Education & AEN
Ms Caroline O’Rourke Mathematics, Business & Yoga
Mr Simon O’Shea History & AEN
Mr Eoin O’Sullivan French
Mr Michael Power Religion & AEN
Mr Conal Quigley Wood Technology & Construction Studies
Ms Lesley Ring English & CSPE
Ms Charis Rowan Religion & AEN
Ms Lisa Ryan Home Economics & AEN
Ms Jill Scott Music & Business
Ms Geraldine Sheedy English & AEN
Mr Gary Smyth Geography & AEN
Ms Rachel Steele Business, Accounting, Mathematics & IT
Mme Laetitia Tessier French
Ms Rhona Toal Science, Mathematics & AEN
Mr Mark Twamley English & History
Ms Lillian Whooley Business & AEN

 

Ms Naomi Campbell SNA
Mr Mark Cullen SNA
Ms Yvonne Davis SNA
Ms Niamh Leech SNA
Mr James Macklin SNA
Ms Josie Metcalf SNA
Ms Wanda Murray SNA
Ms Margaret O’Connor SNA
Ms Siobhan O’Leary SNA
Ms Mary O’Sullivan SNA
Ms Avril Rankin SNA
Ms Zdravka Rezic SNA
Ms Linda Schutte SNA
Ms Ania Szlegier-Lynch SNA
Ms Helen Walsh SNA

 

Ms Shirley Langran Administration
Ms Rachel Plunkett Administration
Ms Karen Cullivan Administration & Library
Ms Carol Loughman Administration & Library
Ms Martina Byrne Administration

 

Mr Robert Ryan Caretaking
Mr Paul Ampeloquio Caretaking